Adult Growth Groups

  • Beyond Blessed

    Sundays at 9AM


    Host: Harvey Little

    Location: Christian Education Center, Library

  • Young Married

    Sundays at 9AM


    Host: Regan & Brionna Reese

    Location: Main Church Building, Young Adult Room

  • Jim Koons Jr Group

    Sundays at 9AM


    Host: Jim Koons Jr

    Location: Christian Education Center, Room 412

  • Friendship Class

    Sundays at 10:30AM


    Host: Gary Kilpatrick

    Location: Main Church Building, Conference Room

  • Son seekers

    Sundays at 10:30AM


    Host: Steve Stedwell

    Location: Christian Education Center, Library


  • Sojourners

    Sundays at 10:30AM


    Host: Roger Skelly & Tom Rovenstine

    Location: Christian Education Center, Youth Chapel

  • Defending Faith & Raising kids with a Christian Worldview

    Sundays at 6PM


    Host: Jason & Shannon King

    Location: Christian Education Center, Oasis Room

  • Financial PEace

    Sundays at 6PM


    Host: Various Leaders

    Location: Main Church Building, Fellowship Hall

  • Koons Group

    Sundays at 6PM


    Host: Jim Sr. & Linda Koons

    Location: Main Church Building, Conference Room

  • Martin Group  

    Sundays at 6PM


    Host: Mike & Sandy Martin

    Location: Christian Education Center, Library

  • Two-Forty-Two

    Sundays at 6PM


    Host: Dalton & Courtney Higgins

    Location: Main Church Building, Young Adult Room

  • Ward/Cook Group

    Sundays at 6PM


    Host: Bill Ward & Chris Cook

    Location: Cook Home (Call Church Office for Address)

  • Watson Group

    Sundays at 6PM


    Host: Phillip Watson

    Location: Watson Residence (Call Church Office for Address)

  • Parenting Group

    Sundays at 6PM


    Host: Jim Jr. & Brenda Koons

    Location: Main Church Building, Classroom

  • Young Women

    Sundays at 6PM


    Host: Carissa Fratzke

    Location: Christian Education Center, Teacher's Lounge

  • The AI INvasion

    Sundays at 6PM


    Host: Don Moore

    Location: Main Church Building, Timothy Chapel

  • Restoring Freedom

    Mondays at 7PM


    Host: Gary & Sheila Kilpatrick

    Location: Kilpatrick Home (Call Church Office for Address)

  • Men's Group

    Tuesdays at 6AM


    Host: Pastor Joe Colaw

    Location: Main Church Building, Conference Room

  • First Tuesday Prayer

    First Tuesdays at 7AM


    Host: Jon Deal

    Location: Varies by Month

  • Retreads Group

    Tuesdays at 9AM


    Host: Gary Plummer

    Location: Rene Colaw Home (Call Church Office for Address)

  • Westveer Group

    Tuesdays at 7PM


    Host: Tim & Janell Westveer

    Location: Westveer Home (Call Church Office for Address)

  • Discipleship Group  

    Tuesdays at 7:30PM


    Host: Emily Hieb

    Location: Main Church Building, Young Adult Room


    Tuesdays at 8PM


    Host: Tracey Elkins

    Location: Elkins Home (Call Church Office for Address)

  • Plummer Garage Grouip

    Tuesdays at 8:30PM


    Host: Vern Plummer

    Location: Plummer Home (Call Church Office for Address)

  • WEd Morning Prayer

    Wednesdays at 6AM


    Host: Pastor Joe Colaw

    Location: Main Church Building, Sanctuary

  • Truth & DIALOG

    Wednesday at 12:30PM

    (2nd & 4th Wed of month)


    Host: Andy Novak

    Location: FWC Conference Room

  • Ladies Bible STudy

    Wednesday at 1:30PM

    !1st & 3rd Wed of month)


    Host: Beth Von Buchwald

    Location: Main Church Building, Conference Room

  • ToTino Group

    Wednesdays at 6:30PM


    Host: Bob & Jullie Totino

    Location: Main Church Building, Fellowship Hall

  • Busch Group

    Wednesday at 6:30PM


    Host: Paul Busch

    Location: Main Church Building, Conference ROom

  • THE WELL

    Wednesday at 6:30PM


    Host: Kathy Daake

    Leader: Christian Education Center, Room 418

  • SIngLe  Mom'S Group

    Wednesday at 6PM


    Host: Beth Ann Swanson

    Location: Christian Education Center, Oasis Room

  • Ladies NIght

    Wednesday at 6:30PM


    Host: Norma Plummer & Sandra Fratzke

    Location: Main Church Building, Young Adult Room

  • Quilting Group

    Thursdays at 9AM


    Host: Alice Cooper, Gwen Katernick & Jody Riner

    Location: Main Church Building, Conference Room